The counting for 294 seats has begun, but the process may take time due to security and pandemic reasons.The counting for 294 seats has begun, but the process may take time due to security and pandemic reasons.The counting for 294 seats has begun, but the process may take time due to security and pandemic reasons.

West Bengal assembly election 2021: TMC Is leading in over 200 seats and BJP is ahead in about 80 seats. The counting for 291 seats are underway. TMC-led by Mamata Banerjee is set to form govt for three consecutive terms. The state went to polls in eight phases beginning from March 27 to April 29.

Full list of winners in West Bengal Assembly Election 2021

List of 30 assembly constituencies that went to polls in Phase-I

Related News

1. 212 – Patashpur:
2. 213 – Kanthi Uttar:
3. 214 – Bhagabanpur:
4. 215 – Khejuri (SC):
5. 216 – Kanthi Dakshin:
6. 217 – Ramnagar:
7. 218 – Egra:
8. 219 – Dantan:
9. 220 – Nayagram (ST):
10. 221 – Gopiballavpur:
11. 222 – Jhargram:
12. 223 – Keshiary (ST):
13. 228 – Kharagpur:
14. 233 – Garbeta:
15. 234 – Salboni:
16. 236 – Medinipur:
17. 237 – Binpur (ST):
18. 238 – Bandwan (ST):
19. 239 – Balarampur:
20. 240 – Baghmundi:
21. 241 – Joypur:
22. 242 – Purulia:
23. 243 – Manbazar (ST):
24. 244 – Kashipur:
25. 245 – Para (SC):
26. 246 – Raghunathpur (SC):
27. 247 – Saltora (SC):
28. 248 – Chhatna:
29. 249 – Ranibandh (ST):
30. 250 – Raipur (ST):

List of 30 assembly constituencies that went to polls in Phase-II

1. 127 – Gosaba (SC):
2. 130 – Patharpratima:
3. 131 – Kakdwip:
4. 132 – Sagar:
5. 203 – Tamluk:
6. 204 – Panskura Purba:
7. 205 – Panskura Paschim:
8. 206 – Moyna:
9. 207 – Nandakumar:
10. 208 – Mahisadal:
11. 209 – Haldia (SC):
12. 210 – Nandigram: Suvendu Adhikari (BJP)
13. 211 – Chandipur:
14. 224 – Kharagpur Sadar:
15. 225 – Narayangarh:
16. 226 – Sabang:
17. 227 – Pingla:
18. 229 – Debra:
19. 230 – Daspur:
20. 231 – Ghatal (SC):
21. 232 – Chandrakona (SC):
22. 235 – Keshpur (SC):
23. 251 – Taldangra:
24. 252 – Bankura:
25. 253 – Barjora:
26. 254 – Onda:
27. 255 – Bishnupur:
28. 256 – Katulpur (SC):
29. 257 – Indus (SC):
30. 258 – Sonamukhi (SC):

List of 31 assembly constituencies that went to polls in Phase-III

1. 128 – Basanti (SC):
2. 129 – Kultali (SC):
3. 133 – Kulpi:
4. 134 – Raidighi:
5. 135 – Mandirbazar (SC):
6. 136 – Jaynagar (SC):
7. 137 – Baruipur Purba (SC):
8. 138 – Canning Paschim (SC):
9. 139 – Canning Purba:
10. 140 – Baruipur Paschim:
11. 141 – Magrahat Purba (SC):
12. 142 – Magrahat Paschim:
13. 143 – Diamond Harbour:
14. 144 – Falta:
15. 145 – Satgachhia:
16. 146 – Bishnupur (SC):
17. 177 – Uluberia Uttar (SC):
18. 178 – Uluberia Dakshin:
19. 179 – Shyampur:
20. 180 – Bagnan:
21. 181 – Amta:
22. 182 – Udaynarayanpur:
23. 183 – Jagatballavpur:
24. 195 – Jangipara:
25. 196 – Haripal:
26. 197 – Dhanekhali (SC):
27. 198 – Tarakeswar:
28. 199 – Pursurah:
29. 200 – Arambag (SC):
30. 201 – Goghat (SC):
31. 202 – Khanakul:

List of 44 assembly constituencies that went to polls in Phase-IV

1. 1 – Mekliganj (SC):
2. 2 – Mathabhanga (SC):
3. 3 – Coochbehar Uttar (SC):
4. 4 – Coochbehar Dakshin:
5. 5 – Sitalkuchi (SC):
6. 6 – Sitai (SC):
7. 7 – Dinhata:
8. 8 – Natabari:
9. 9 – Tufanganj:
10. 10 – Kumargram (ST):
11. 11 – Kalchini (ST):
12. 12 – Alipurduars:
13. 13 – Falakata (SC):
14. 14 – Madarihat (ST):
15. 147 – Sonarpur Dakshin:
16. 148 – Bhangar:
17. 149 – Kasba:
18. 150 – Jadavpur:
19. 151 – Sonarpur Uttar:
20. 152 – Tollyganj:
21. 153 – Behala Purba:
22. 154 – Behala Paschim:
23. 155 – Maheshtala:
24. 156 – Budge Budge:
25. 157 – Metiaburuz:
26. 169 – Bally:
27. 170 – Howrah Uttar:
28. 171 – Howrah Madhya:
29. 172 – Shibpur: Manoj Tiwari (TMC)
30. 173 – Howrah Dakshin:
31. 174 – Sankrail (SC):
32. 175 – Panchla:
33. 176 – Uluberia Purba: Bidesh Basu
34. 184 – Domjur:
35. 185 – Uttarpara:
36. 186 – Sreerampur:
37. 187 – Champdani:
38. 188 – Singur:
39. 189 – Chandannagar:
40. 190 – Chunchura: Asit mazumdar (TMC)
41. 191 – Balagarh (SC):
42. 192 – Pandua:
43. 193 – Saptagram:
44. 194 – Chanditala:

List of 45 assembly constituencies that went to polls in Phase-V

1. 15 – Dhupguri (SC):
2. 16 – Maynaguri (SC):
3. 17 – Jalpaiguri (SC):
4. 18 – Rajganj (SC):
5. 19 – Abgram-Fulbari:
6. 20 – Mal (ST):
7. 21 – Nagrakata (ST):
8. 22 – Kalimpong:
9. 23 – Darjeeling:
10. 24 – Kurseong:
11. 25 – Matigara-Naxalbari (SC):
12. 26 – Siliguri:
13. 27 – Phansidewa (ST):
14. 86 – Santipur:
15. 87 – Ranaghat Uttar Paschim:
16. 88 – Krishnaganj (SC):
17. 89 – Ranaghat Uttar Purba (SC):
18. 90 – Ranaghat Dakshin (SC):
19. 91 – Chakdaha:
20. 92 – Kalyani (SC):
21. 93 – Haringhata (SC):
22. 111 – Panihati:
23. 112 – Kamarhati:
24. 113 – Baranagar:
25. 114 – Dum Dum:
26. 115 – Rajarhat New Town:
27. 116 – Bidhannagar:
28. 117 – Rajarhat Gopalpur:
29. 118 – Madhyamgram:
30. 119 – Barasat:
31. 120 – Deganga:
32. 121 – Haroa:
33. 122 – Minakhan (SC):
34. 123 – Sandeshkhali (ST):
35. 124 – Basirhat Dakshin:
36. 125 – Basirhat Uttar:
37. 126 – Hingalganj (SC):
38. 259 – Khandaghosh (SC):
39. 260 – Bardhaman Dakshin:
40. 261 – Raina (SC):
41. 262 – Jamalpur (SC):
42. 263 – Monteswar:
43. 264 – Kalna (SC):
44. 265 – Memari:
45. 266 – Bardhaman Uttar (SC):

List of 43 assembly constituencies that went to polls in Phase-VI

1. 28 – Chopra:
2. 29 – Islampur:
3. 30 – Goalpokhar:
4. 31 – Chakulia:
5. 32 – Karandighi:
6. 33 – Hemtabad (SC):
7. 34 – Kaliaganj (SC):
8. 35 – Raiganj:
9. 36 – Itahar:
10. 77 – Karimpur:
11. 78 – Tehatta:
12. 79 – Palashipara:
13. 80 – Kaliganj:
14. 81 – Nakashipara:
15. 82 – Chapra:
16. 83 – Krishnanagar Uttar: Mukul Roy (BJP)
17. 84 – Nabadwip:
18. 85 – Krishnanagar Dakshin:
19. 94 – Bagda (SC):
20. 95 – Bangaon Uttar (SC):
21. 96 – Bangaon Dakshin (SC):
22. 97 – Gaighata (SC):
23. 98 – Swarupnagar (SC):
24. 99 – Baduria:
25. 100 – Habra:
26. 101 – Ashoknagar:
27. 102 – Amdanga:
28. 103 – Bijpur:
29. 104 – Naihati:
30. 105 – Bhatpara:
31. 106 – Jagatdal:
32. 107 – Noapara:
33. 108 – Barrackpur:
34. 109 – Khardaha:
35. 110 – Dum Dum Uttar:
36. 267 – Bhatar:
37. 268 – Purbasthali Dakshin:
38. 269 – Purbasthali Uttar:
39. 270 – Katwa:
40. 271 – Ketugram:
41. 272 – Mangalkot:
42. 273 – Ausgram (SC):
43. 274 – Galsi (SC):

List of winners in 36 assembly constituencies that went to polls in Phase-VII

1. 37 – Kushmandi (SC):
2. 38 – Kumarganj:
3. 39 – Balurghat:
4. 40 – Tapan (ST):
5. 41 – Gangarampur (SC):
6. 42 – Harirampur:
7. 43 – Habibpur (ST):
8. 44 – Gazole (SC):
9. 45 – Chanchal:
10. 46 – Harischandrapur:
11. 47 – Malatipur:
12. 48 – Ratua:
13. 55 – Farakka:
14. 56 – Samserganj:
15. 57 – Suti:
16. 58 – Jangipur:
17. 59 – Raghunathganj:
18. 60 – Sagardighi:
19. 61 – Lalgola:
20. 62 – Bhagawangola:
21. 63 – Raninagar:
22. 64 – Murshidabad:
23. 65 – Nabagram (SC):
24. 158 – Kolkata Port:
25. 159 – Bhabanipur:
26. 160 – Rashbehari:
27. 161 – Ballygunge:
28. 275 – Pandabeswar:
29. 276 – Durgapur Purba:
30. 277 – Durgapur Paschim:
31. 278 – Raniganj:
32. 279 – Jamuria:
33. 280 – Asansol Dakshin:
34. 281 – Asansol Uttar:
35. 282 – Kulti:
36. 283 – Barabani:

List of winners in 35 assembly constituencies that went to polls in Phase-VIII

1. 49 – Manikchak:
2. 50 – Maldaha (SC):
3. 51 – English Bazar:
4. 52 – Mothabari:
5. 53 – Sujapur:
6. 54 – Baisnabnagar:
7. 66 – Khargram (SC):
8. 67 – Burwan (SC):
9. 68 – Kandi:
10. 69 – Bharatpur:
11. 70 – Rejinagar:
12. 71 – Beldanga:
13. 72 – Baharampur:
14. 73 – Hariharpara:
15. 74 – Nowda:
16. 75 – Domkal:
17. 76 – Jalangi:
18. 162 – Chowrangee:
19. 163 – Entally:
20. 164 – Beleghata:
21. 165 – Jorasanko:
22. 166 – Shyampukur:
23. 167 – Maniktala:
24. 168 – Kashipur-Belgachhia:
25. 284 – Dubrajpur (SC):
26. 285 – Suri:
27. 286 – Bolpur:
28. 287 – Nanoor (SC):
29. 288 – Labpur:
30. 289 – Sainthia (SC):
31. 290 – Mayureswar:
32. 291 – Rampurhat:
33. 292 – Hansan:
34. 293 – Nalhati:
35. 294 – Murarai:

West Bengal has 294-member Assembly. In 2016, the Trinamool Congress had won 211 seats, more than what it had got in 2011. In this election, the BJP emerged as the second biggest political force in West Bengal. In 2019, the BJP won 18 of 42 Lok Sabha seats with nearly 40 per cent vote share.

Get live Stock Prices from BSE, NSE, US Market and latest NAV, portfolio of Mutual Funds, Check out latest IPO News, Best Performing IPOs, calculate your tax by Income Tax Calculator, know market’s Top Gainers, Top Losers & Best Equity Funds. Like us on Facebook and follow us on Twitter.

Financial Express is now on Telegram. Click here to join our channel and stay updated with the latest Biz news and updates.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *